Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Wednesday March 20th 2019

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.315001.34650
EUR (Euro)1.485001.54850
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.922000.97650
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.307001.36450
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.189300.20810
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.055400.06395
DKK (Danish Krone)0.197500.21000
GBP (British Pound)1.715001.78950
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.161500.17900
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004550.00525
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011700.01225
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001120.00127
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.067150.073800(13.55)
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.152500.16150
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.890500.94600
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.141500.15250
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.952501.02650
AED (UAE Dirham)0.344500.38850
INR (Indian Rupee)0.018180.02083
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.019000.02280
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.337000.37350
THB (Thailand Bhat)0.039350.04555
ISK (Islandic Krona)0.01060
0.01245
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.085850.10000
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.351000.39500
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.335500.37950
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.324000.38050
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka132.50132.50
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771