Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Saturday 21st of Sept 2019

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Cash)1.310001.33950
US Dollar DraftsCALL FOR RATE905-566-9771
EUR (Euro)1.435001.49500
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.875000.93000
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.312501.36750
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.177800.19560
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.053250.06130
DKK (Danish Krone)0.191000.20400
GBP (British Pound)1.623001.69250
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.161500.17800
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004120.00482
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.012070.01262
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001060.00121
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.065150.07180
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.143000.15350
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.810000.87150
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.133000.14350
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.930001.00000
AED (UAE Dirham)0.343500.38650
INR (Indian Rupee)0.017400.02000
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.019100.02290
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.336500.37200
THB (Thailand Bhat)0.041000.04725
ISK (Islandic Krona)0.009900.01161
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.082650.09800
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.358000.40350
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.317500.36000
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.294500.34700
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka135.00135.00

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771