Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Tuesday Aug 14th 2018

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.295001.31950
EUR (Euro)1.453001.51750
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.921500.98250
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.287501.33950
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.180500.19860
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.053000.06225
DKK (Danish Krone)0.194000.21150
GBP (British Pound)1.628001.69500
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.158000.17400
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004330.00498
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011490.01205
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001100.00126
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.066000.07194
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.151500.16660
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.837500.91850
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.140000.15350
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.914500.98150
AED (UAE Dirham)0.337500.37870
INR (Indian Rupee)0.017550.02035
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.018100.02165
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.331000.36600
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)4.090004.56350
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.740001.95150
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.085200.11000
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.337000.37950
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.327500.37150
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.311500.36600
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka122.00122.00
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771