Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Thursday July 18th 2019

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Cash)1.295001.32350
US Dollar DraftsCALL FOR RATE905-566-9771
EUR (Euro)1.446001.50000
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.901000.94900
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.306001.35600
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.180500.19855
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.054000.06375
DKK (Danish Krone)0.191500.20500
GBP (British Pound)1.610001.67000
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.159000.17500
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004230.00486
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011850.01239
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001050.00120
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.065600.07220
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.148500.15850
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.859000.91150
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.136000.14750
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.927000.99900
AED (UAE Dirham)0.338000.38100
INR (Indian Rupee)0.017670.02052
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.019150.02290
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.331000.36550
THB (Thailand Bhat)0.040000.04580
ISK (Islandic Krona)0.009600.01129
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.087200.1015
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.350500.39500
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.327000.37000
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.320500.37650
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka133.50133.50

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771