Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Tuesday December 12th 2017

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.277501.29950
EUR (Euro)1.481501.54350
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.950001.00750
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.270001.32500
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.188300.20300
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.054400.06385
DKK (Danish Krone)0.198000.20950
GBP (British Pound)1.682501.74950
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.156500.17200
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004520.00522
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011090.01166
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001120.00128
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.064300.07068
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.150000.15900
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.870000.92300
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.148000.15600
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.918000.98400
AED (UAE Dirham)0.332500.36900
INR (Indian Rupee)0.187000.02000(Rs.50.00)
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.020000.02395
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.325500.36000
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)4.040004.50750
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.702501.92250
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.087750.10200
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.344500.38800
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.341000.38600
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.362500.42100
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka119.00119.00
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771