Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Thursday October 18th 2018

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.295001.31950
EUR (Euro)1.468001.52850
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.906000.96350
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.287001.33950
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.178900.19680
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.053500.06275
DKK (Danish Krone)0.196000.20700
GBP (British Pound)1.670501.73900
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.158000.17400
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004380.00503
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011390.01191
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001090.00125
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.065750.07064 (14.15 $)
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.155000.16350
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.835000.88650
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.141500.15000
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.914000.98000
AED (UAE Dirham)0.337500.37800
INR (Indian Rupee)0.016300.01818(55)
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.018300.02190
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.330500.36500
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)4.085004.55800
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.737001.94800
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.085050.09880
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.340000.38250
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.332500.37650
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.326500.38300
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka128.00128.00
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771