Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Saturday May 26th 2018

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.280001.30950
EUR (Euro)1.482501.54450
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.950001.00000
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.285001.33950
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.193000.21250
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna).054150.064950
DKK (Danish Krone)0.198000.20950
GBP (British Pound)1.690001.75250
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.157500.17300
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004450.00511
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011580.01215
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001140.00130
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.063450.06896(14.5)
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.155000.16300
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.875500.92950
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.144500.15250
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.933501.00150
AED (UAE Dirham)0.336000.37650
INR (Indian Rupee)0.018000.02000
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.019200.02300
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.330000.35080
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)4.080004.55300
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.730001.94000
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.096450.11200
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.346500.39000
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.333500.38000
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.327000.38350
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka121.0000121.0000
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771