Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Saturday February 17th 2018

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.235001.26750
EUR (Euro)1.525001.58950
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.968001.02750
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.325001.38500
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.188000.2065(4.84)
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.056700.06655
DKK (Danish Krone)0.204000.21600
GBP (British Pound)1.725001.79350
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.152500.16750
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004750.00545
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011540.01208
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001120.00128
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.064750.07092
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.157500.16500
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.902500.95800
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.153500.16100
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.922000.98900
AED (UAE Dirham)0.325000.36000
INR (Indian Rupee)0.018300.02125(Rs.47.05)
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.020500.02450
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.318000.35150
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)3.980004.4400
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.664001.87650
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.100240.11650
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.336000.37850
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.355500.40250
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.358000.42050
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka122.50122.50
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771