Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Wednesday September 19th 2018

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.283001.30900
EUR (Euro)1.483001.54400
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.916500.97300
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.311001.36950
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.180000.19800
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.054700.06425
DKK (Danish Krone)0.198000.20900
GBP (British Pound)1.670001.73950
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.157000.17300
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004410.00507
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011280.01185
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001100.00126
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.066250.07215
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.154500.16300
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.834500.88600
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.142000.15000
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.912500.97900
AED (UAE Dirham)0.335500.37600
INR (Indian Rupee)0.016850.01950
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.017850.02130
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.328500.35000
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)4.065004.53600
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.727001.93700
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.082250.10000
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.344000.38750
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.334500.37850
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.288000.33800
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka127.00127.00
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771