Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Saturday December 8th 2018

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Dollar)1.310001.34400
EUR (Euro)1.487001.54950
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.935001.00000
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.318501.37300
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.184000.20200
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.054050.06345
DKK (Danish Krone)0.198500.21150
GBP (British Pound)1.660001.72950
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.161500.17800
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004420.00508
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011550.01208
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001130.00130
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.062700.06896 (14.50)
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.152500.16300
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.890500.94600
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.143500.15300
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.938501.00650
AED (UAE Dirham)0.344500.38650
INR (Indian Rupee)0.017300.02050
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.018450.022050
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.337000.37250
KWD (Kuwaiti Dinar)4.162504.64400
JOD (Jordanian Dinar)1.773002.06400
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.087450.10150
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.338500.38250
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.336500.38050
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.313500.36850
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka133.00133.00
US Dollar DraftsMon- FriCall for Live Rates

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771