Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Tues Nov 19th 2019

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
USD (US Cash)1.311001.33950
US Dollar DraftsCALL FOR RATE905-566-9771
EUR (Euro)1.440001.49850
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.880000.93150
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.311501.36550
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.053800.06220
DKK (Danish Krone)0.191000.20350
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.178600.19660
GBP (British Pound)1.680001.74500
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.160500.17630
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.011940.01249
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004110.00472
KRW (South Korean Won)0.001080.00124
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.065350.07145
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.141500.15050
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.828000.87650
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.13400
0.14200
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.937001.01100
AED (UAE Dirham)0.341500.38550
INR (Indian Rupee)0.017140.02000
RUB (Russian Ruble)0.019050.02285
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.334500.36950
THB (Thailand Bhat)0.041100.04755
ISK (Islandic Krona)0.010000.01172
ZAR( South Africa Rand)0.083250.09710
ILS (Israeli New Sheqel)0.36250

0.40900
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.324000.36750
BRL (Brazilian Real)0.290000.34200
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka134.50134.50

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771