Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Thu July 9th 2020

 CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
US Dollar DraftsCALL FOR RATES905-566-9771
USD (US Cash) 1-3K
1.342501.37150
USD (US Cash) 3-10K1.345001.36900
EUR (Euro)1.495001.56400
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.913000.97750
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.400001.49600
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.054300.06220
DKK (Danish Krone)0.194000.21300
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.182000.20250
GBP (British Pound)1.670001.74750
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.166000.18250
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.012250.01295
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.004050.00468
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.056800.06280
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.137700.15070
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.860000.93300
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.141000.15400
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.924501.03150
AED (UAE Dirham)0.346500.39850
INR (Indian Rupee)0.016250.02000
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.341500.37950
THB (Thailand Bhat)0.040770.04715
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.323500.37000
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka134.50134.50
Call for other currencies905-566-9771

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771