Contact us now
905-566-9771

Retail Exchange Rates

Canadian Dollar Exchange Rates for:

Fri Apr 12th 2024

CURRENCYWE BUYWE SELL
US Dollar ( Bank)CALL FOR RATES905-566-9771
USD (US Cash) 1-5K
1.360001.39450
USD (US Cash) 5-15K1.365001.3925
EUR (Euro)1.45000(500's ask rate)1.51150
AUD (Australian Dollar)0.862500.93500
CHF (Swiss Franc)1.460001.55950
CZK (Czech Republic Koruna)0.054400.06275
DKK (Danish Krone)0.185000.20500
CNY (Chinese Yuan)0.180000.19500
GBP (British Pound)1.670001.77250
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)0.165500.18250
JPY (Japanese Yen)0.008800.00940
HUF (Hungarian Forint)0.003480.00410
MXN (Mexican Peso)0.078500.08800
NOK (Norwegian Krone)0.120000.13350
NZD (New Zealand Dollar)0.788500.85700
SEK (Swedish Krona)0.120000.13500
SGD (Singapore Dollar)0.958501.07000
AED (UAE Dirham)0.350000.40400
INR (Indian Rupee)0.014700.01724
SAR (Saudi Riyal)0.343500.38400
THB (Thailand Bhat)0.035400.04100
PLN (Polish Zloty)0.325500.37000
Money Transfer to Sri Lanka0.00212.00
Call for other currencies905-566-9771

 

Rates are for indication only, and are subject to change due to market conditions. Customers are welcome to call for live rates. All Rates are in CANADIAN Dollars. Call now 905-566-9771